nobox
OPEN NEW OPPORTUNITIES...

Beyond the Box

Expand Your business with our suite of audio-visual services for integrators

D-Link- DGS-1210-52MP

DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed 52-Port Gigabit PoE switch w/4 Combo Port

Manufacturer: D-Link
Category: Switches
SKU: DGS-1210-52MP
Availability: Call
MSRP: $1,042.99
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series helps provide a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
  • Features 52 networking ports to establish large network
  • Electrical power is transmitted along with data in a single cable to devices such as Access Points, IP cameras or IP phones
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet server connectivity while providing high-performance uplinks
  • Layer 2 switch provides a complete lineup of features including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, and spanning tree
  • Managed switch provides a reliable foundation for your network
  • Rack mounting enables you to organize wires & secure cables for professional installation
  • Web-based Graphical User Interface- Standard Mode or Surveillance Mode
  • D-Link Network Assistant Utility
  • Simplified CLI through Telnet
  • Built-in SNMP MIB for remote NMS (D-View 7.0)
  • Static Route
  • Auto Voice VLAN
  • Dual software images
  • Dual configuration files
  • Link status detection
  • Port shut-off
  • System hibernation
  • Time-based PoE (PoE models only)
SPECIFICATIONS
General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDGS-1210-52MP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product SeriesDGS-1210
Product ModelDGS-1210-52MP
Product NameDGS-1210-52MP Ethernet Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports52
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
Management PortNo
USBNo
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports48
Stack PortNo
Port/Expansion Slot Details48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
 Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5e
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
 1000Base-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots4
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Shared SFP SlotNo
Number of SFP Slots4
Network & Communication
Layer Supported2
Management & Protocols
ManageableYes
Management
  • Web Based Management
  • CLI
  • Telnet
  • TFTP Client
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON
  • DHCP
  • MIB
  • SSH
Memory
Standard Memory128 MB
Memory TechnologyDDR3 SDRAM
Flash Memory16 MB
Reliability
MTBF318616 Hour
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Input Voltage120 V AC
 230 V AC
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Form FactorDesktop
 Rack-mountable
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards
  • CE Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • FCC Class A
  • BSMI
  • CCC
  • C-Tick
  • cUL
  • CE (LVD)
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
  • 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted- pair copper)
  • 802.3az compliance Auto-negotiation
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.3az
  • 802.3z
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime