nobox
OPEN NEW OPPORTUNITIES...

Beyond the Box

Expand Your business with our suite of audio-visual services for integrators

AMX- FGVSFP-SR

NMX-SFP-MM Multi-Mode 10-Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: AMX
Category: Accessories
SKU: FGVSFP-SR
Availability: Call
MSRP: $480.00
SPECIFICATIONS
General Information
ManufacturerAMX
Manufacturer Part NumberFGVSFP-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amx.com
Brand NameAMX
Product ModelNMX-SFP-MM
Product NameNMX-SFP-MM SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
 Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-X