nobox
OPEN NEW OPPORTUNITIES...

Beyond the Box

Expand Your business with our suite of audio-visual services for integrators

D-Link- DGS-1210-10MP

DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch w 2 Gigabit SFP

Manufacturer: D-Link
Category: Switches
SKU: DGS-1210-10MP
Availability: Call
MSRP: $330.99
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series helps provide a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
  • Features 8 networking ports to easily establish a local network or expand your existing one
  • Cascade to other network devices through the uplink port to expand your local area network
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Can work as layer 3 routing for scalable network design
  • Managed switch provides a reliable foundation for your network
  • Built-in power supply to ensure all components are being supplied with accurate voltage
  • Web-based Graphical User Interface - Standard Mode or Surveillance Mode
  • D-Link Network Assistant Utility
  • Simplified CLI through Telnet
  • Built-in SNMP MIB for remote NMS (D-View 7.0)
  • Static Route
  • Auto Voice VLAN
  • Dual software images
  • Dual configuration files
  • Link status detection
  • Port shut-off
  • System hibernation
  • Time-based PoE (PoE models only)
SPECIFICATIONS
General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDGS-1210-10MP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product SeriesDGS-1210
Product ModelDGS-1210-10MP
Product NameDGS-1210-10MP Ethernet Switch
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports8
Uplink PortYes
ModularYes
Stack PortNo
Port/Expansion Slot Details8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
 Optical Fiber
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-T
 1000Base-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots2
Network & Communication
Layer Supported3
Management & Protocols
ManageableYes
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Redundant Power Supply SupportedNo
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime