nobox
OPEN NEW OPPORTUNITIES...

Beyond the Box

Expand Your business with our suite of audio-visual services for integrators

NETGEAR- AGM731F

ProSAFE AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX GBIC

Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Category: Accessories
SKU: AGM731F
Availability: Call
MSRP: $190.00
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SPECIFICATIONS
General Information
ManufacturerNetgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberAGM731F
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netgear.com
Brand NameNetgear
Product LineProSafe
Product ModelAGM731F
Product NameProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Compatibility
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime